2017 IF Convention Race Results

November 5, 2017
By

IF Logo

 

WinSpeed-1                        CT CLASSIC CLUB
Weekly Race Report
Open and Junior Category
Name: IF CONVENTION RACE           Young Bird Race            Flown: 11/03/2017
Release(A): 09:00  Birds: 337   Lofts: 32                   Station: BUFFALO NY
Weather (Rel) CLOUDY, NNW 9MPH, 45 degrees  (Arr) CLOUDY, SW 10MPH, 68 degrees

DRIVER: RANDY RAPOZA
ON SITE LIBERATOR: JERRY GALLAGHER

POS NAME          BAND NUMBER        CLR  X ARRIVAL   MILES  TOWIN      YPM  PT
1 LORDSHIP L/32    8   IF 17 NWC   BCWF H 18:03:03 312.588 00.00 1013.074 205
BREEDER: JOE TOLPA
2 THE ONE LO/12 1701   AU 17 JEDD  BC   H 23:27:02 317.278 01.48 1009.759 202
BREEDER: ZYGMUNT ZAREBSKI “A & Z LOFT”
3 BLACK EAGL/16  137   AU 17 NRA   DC   H 18:07:12 310.369 08.00  998.249 199
BREEDER: MICHAEL ZUBER – “ZUBER LOFT”
4 BLACK EAGLE L  305   AU 17 NRA   BB   H 18:07:21  2/ 16  08.08  997.999 196
BREEDER: KRZYSZTOF TARGONSKI
5 LORDSHIP LOFT   29   AU 17 EWA   BCWF H 18:23:54  2/ 32  09.56  994.855 193
BREEDER: WALTER SIGDA
6 LORDSHIP LOFT 4004   IF 17 EMP   BC   H 19:08:43  3/ 32  09.56  994.855 190
BREEDER: JIM and JUDY McINNES
7 LORDSHIP LOFT 60400  AU 17 ARPU  RC   H 20:50:33  4/ 32  09.56  994.855 187
BREEDER: GREG CAP
8 McKennas L/12  614   IF 17 NWC   BBWF H-08:28:48 355.877 26.33  971.353 183
BREEDER: RUSS BREAULT
9 BLACK EAGLE L  162   IF 17 IDF   BB   H-07:33:50  3/ 16  50.37  926.114 180
BREEDER: TOM YANETTI/ANDY GUIMOND
10 TOM DEROSA/27 1034   IF 17 VPC   BC   C-08:16:50 315.888 01:24  878.523 177
BREEDER: DALE STEINMETZ = “STAR LOFT”
11 LORDSHIP LOFT  415   AU 17 GFL   BCSP H-08:13:52  5/ 32  01:26  873.432 174
BREEDER: MIKE GANUS – “GANUS FAMILY LOFT”
12 BLACK EAGLE L 3541   IF 17 CLAS  DCWF H-08:15:15  4/ 16  01:32  865.344 171
BREEDER: MICHAEL ZUBER – “ZUBER LOFT”
13 TOM DEROSA    2295   CU 17 OL    BC   C-08:32:49  2/ 27  01:40  856.879 168
BREEDER: OSCAR and LINDA DEVRIES
14 FREYTAG LOF/6  853   IF 17 NWC   BB   H-08:31:54 305.280 01:57  829.284 165
BREEDER: IGOR KRAVCHUK
15 R  BUSHEY/14  1210   IF 17 VPC   BB   H-08:15:23 297.053 01:55  828.045 162
BREEDER: JONATHAN SPODNICK – “LORDSHIP LOFT”
16 LORDSHIP LOFT 17157  AU 17 A     BB   H-08:59:12  6/ 32  02:12  814.785 158
BREEDER: ED MINVIELLE
17 DOUBLE J L/17 1222   AU 17 GUYS  BB   H-08:25:12 290.077 02:17  796.204 155
BREEDER: McKENNA and McKENNA
18 DOUBLE J LOFT 3538   IF 17 CLAS  VEL  H-08:26:46  2/ 17  02:18  794.270 152
BREEDER: MICHAEL ZUBER – “ZUBER LOFT”
19 LORDSHIP LOFT  301   IF 17 DCUI  DCWF H-09:16:43  7/ 32  02:29  794.199 149
BREEDER: R+L, RICH GREEN
20 STAR LOFT/9    336   AU 17 NRA   DC   H-09:24:23 314.894 02:33  791.294 146
BREEDER: KRZYSZTOF TARGONSKI
21 MEYERS FAM/20   17   AU 17 NB    BC   H-09:07:59 306.248 02:31  787.996 143
BREEDER: JOHN FRIAS
22 RAY&RAY LO/18  452   AU 17 NRA   DC   H-08:52:42 296.935 02:32  781.520 140
BREEDER: GEORGE KOCH
23 LORDSHIP LOFT  160   AU 17 AFL   BBWF H-09:28:01  8/ 32  02:40  781.449 136
BREEDER: ADO ZOHOROVIC – “ADO FAMILY LOFT”
24 DOUBLE J LOFT  338   AU 17 RI    BCWF H-08:41:03  3/ 17  02:33  777.008 133
BREEDER: MIKE MERTZONIS
25 DOUBLE J LOFT 3044   IF 17 CLAS  VEL  H-08:41:29  4/ 17  02:33  776.499 130
BREEDER: BOB CARNEY
26 LORDSHIP LOFT 17132  AU 17 A     BC   C-09:33:01  9/ 32  02:45  775.930 127
BREEDER: McKENNA and McKENNA
27 ZUBER LOFT/22   39   IF 17 LIN   BB   C-09:42:56 314.811 02:52  770.665 124
BREEDER: WALTER WESOLOWSKI – “POL USA LOFT”
28 WYSOCKI LOF/2  589   IF 17 NWC   BB   H-09:51:32 317.785 02:55  768.775 121
BREEDER: RUSS BREAULT
29 MEYERS FAMILY 3206   IF 17 CLAS  BB   H-09:30:50  2/ 20  02:54  762.528 118
BREEDER: P.J. MECA
30 BLACK EAGLE L 1380   AU 17 WESC  BC   H-09:46:26  5/ 16  03:03  756.136 115
BREEDER: JOHN KOUKIDIS
31 T&T LOFT/6    50153  AU 17 ARPU  BB   H-10:09:22 319.720 03:09  754.930 111
BREEDER: RON WOLOSZYN
32 DOUBLE J LOFT  139   AU 17 AFL   BB   H-09:06:04  5/ 17  02:58  748.511 108
BREEDER: ADO ZOHOROVIC – “ADO FAMILY LOFT”
33 LORDSHIP LOFT 4011   IF 17 EMP   BB   H-10:03:32 10/ 32  03:16  743.921 105
BREEDER: JIM and JUDY McINNES
——————————— Above are 10 percent ————————
34 T&T LOFT      10936  AU 17 CHIC  BC   H-10:20:37  2/  6  03:21  743.712 102
BREEDER: BOGDAN CHLEBEK
35 ZUBER LOFT    3244   IF 17 CLAS  VEL  H-10:09:59  2/ 22  03:19  742.722  99
BREEDER: STEVE MEYERS – “MEYERS FAMILY LOFT”
36 STAR LOFT     6770   AU 17 VITA  BB   H-10:25:08  2/  9  03:34  728.131  96
37 ANDY KLUK/3   1919   IF 17 LCC   BB   H-10:39:36 319.699 03:40  725.476  93
BREEDER: ROMAS PETRAVICIUS
38 ANDY KLUK     1916   IF 17 LCC   BC   H-10:44:33  2/  3  03:45  720.870  90
BREEDER: ROMAS PETRAVICIUS
39 RAY&RAY LOFT   119   IF 17 RPC   BB   C-09:50:05  2/ 18  03:30  719.757  86
BREEDER: DENNIS REHRER
40 DOUBLE J LOFT   27   IF 17 LIN   BB   H-09:37:20  6/ 17  03:29  715.699  83
BREEDER: WALTER WESOLOWSKI “POL USA LOFT”
41 DOUBLE J LOFT  422   AU 17 GFL   BB   H-09:37:21  7/ 17  03:29  715.687  80
BREEDER: MIKE GANUS “GANUS FAMILY LOFT”
42 FLORENTINO /9 3417   IF 17 CLAS  BBWF C-10:55:59 321.420 03:53  714.288  77
BREEDER: TOM DEROSA
43 BLACK EAGLE L  169   AU 17 AFL   BB   H-10:37:16  6/ 16  03:54  706.428  74
BREEDER: ADO ZOHOROVIC – “ADO FAMILY LOFT”
44 McKennas LOFT  259   AU 17 MAL   BB   C-12:30:42  2/ 12  04:28  706.365  71
BREEDER: FRANK KOWALSKI
45 THE ONE LOFT   419   IF 17 S     BB   H-11:11:56  2/ 12  04:16  691.137  68
BREEDER: ZYGMUNT ZAREBSKI “A & Z LOFT”
46 LORDSHIP LOFT 3198   IF 17 CLAS  BBWF H-11:08:47 11/ 32  04:21  683.602  64
BREEDER: MICHAEL ZUBER – “ZUBER LOFT”
47 DOUBLE J LOFT 7501   AU 17 MMR   DC   H-10:13:06  8/ 17  04:05  681.532  61
BREEDER: TOM MOTYL
48 BLACK EAGLE L  174   AU 17 AFL   BBWF H-11:07:40  7/ 16  04:24  679.708  58
BREEDER: ADO ZOHOROVIC – “ADO FAMILY LOFT”
49 LORDSHIP LOFT 1173   IF 17 VPC   DC   H-11:33:21 12/ 32  04:46  663.355  55
BREEDER: FREDDY MARTINEZ = “GUESS WHO LOFT”
50 WADDINGTON/12  142   AU 17 NRA   DCSP H-13:22:55 352.794 05:26  661.309  52
BREEDER: MICHAEL ZUBER – “ZUBER LOFT”
51 FLY BY NIG/19  302   AU 17 NRA   DCWF H-11:42:42 314.336 04:52  659.625  49
BREEDER: KRZYSZTOF TARGONSKI
52 STAR LOFT      236   IF 17 HBG   BB   H-11:49:17  3/  9  04:58  655.653  46
BREEDER: ROD HULTQUIST
53 LORDSHIP LOFT  806   IF 17 NWC   BC   H-11:53:00 13/ 32  05:05  647.992  43
BREEDER: IGOR KRAVCHUK
54 LORDSHIP LOFT  337   AU 17 RI    DC   H-11:53:04 14/ 32  05:06  647.952  39
BREEDER: MIKE MERTZONIS
55 BLACK EAGLE L   28   IF 17 LIN   BCWF H-11:52:51  8/ 16  05:09  643.516  36
BREEDER: WALTER WESOLOWSKI – “POL USA LOFT”
56 BLACK EAGLE L 1382   AU 17 WESC  BB   H-11:52:51  9/ 16  05:09  643.516  33
BREEDER: JOHN KOUKIDIS
57 LORDSHIP LOFT   87   AU 17 PRAS  DC   H-12:01:51 15/ 32  05:14  641.308  30
BREEDER: HASAN PRASHKOV
58 DOUBLE J LOFT 1133   IF 17 VPC   BC   H-11:07:51  9/ 17  04:59  635.102  27
BREEDER: ROBERT CISIEWICZ – “BLACK EAGLE LOFT”
59 T&T LOFT       131   IF 17 WVC   BB   H-12:33:36  3/  6  05:34  632.534  24
BREEDER: PIOTR SUROWIEC
60 LORDSHIP LOFT 1168   IF 17 VPC   RC   C-12:19:27 16/ 32  05:32  628.419  21
BREEDER: FREDDY MARTINEZ – “GUESS WHO LOFT”
61 TOM DEROSA    7342   AU 17 BIEC  BB   C-12:32:49  3/ 27  05:40  625.507  18
BREEDER: ALEX BIECHE
62 BLACK EAGLE L  705   AU 17 SVFL  BB   H-12:17:55 10/ 16  05:34  625.059  14
BREEDER: NICK HASSAN – “7ELEVEN LOFT”
63 BLACK EAGLE L  132   AU 17 NRA   BBWF H-12:19:21 11/ 16  05:36  624.044  11
BREEDER: MICHAEL ZUBER – “ZUBER LOFT”
64 LORDSHIP LOFT 3197   IF 17 CLAS  VELV H-12:37:13 17/ 32  05:50  615.921   8
BREEDER: MICHAEL ZUBER – “ZUBER LOFT”
65 ZUBER LOFT      33   IF 17 LIN   BB   C-12:46:01  3/ 22  05:55  614.249   5
BREEDER: WALTER WESOLOWSKI – “POL USA LOFT”
66 WADDINGTON LO 1236   IF 17 VPC   BB   H-14:39:04  2/ 12  06:42  611.699   2
BREEDER: TOM DEROSA
——————————— Above are 20 percent ————————
67 McKennas LOFT   85   IF 17 EMC   BB   C-14:50:08  3/ 12  06:47  610.386   0
BREEDER: VAL MATTEUCCI
68 BLACK EAGLE L 1715   AU 17 WBO   DC   H-12:46:15 12/ 16  06:03  605.439   0
BREEDER: CECIL ROMERO
69 IGORS LOFT/4    18   IF 17 NWC   BCSP H-13:09:52 310.175 06:27  589.616   0
BREEDER: JOE TOLPA
70 FLY BY NIGHT   308   AU 17 NRA   DCSP H-13:24:53  2/ 19  06:34  587.989   0
BREEDER: KRZYSZTOF TARGONSKI
71 DOUBLE J LOFT  220   AU 17 WESC  BB   H-12:15:20 10/ 17  06:07  585.921   0
72 FLY BY NIGHT   725   AU 17 TFC   BBWF H-13:29:44  3/ 19  06:39  584.970   0
73 IGORS LOFT     727   AU 17 SVFL  BB   H-13:27:56  2/  4  06:45  578.326   0
74 TOM DEROSA     318   AU 17 MAL   BB   C-13:56:37  4/ 27  07:03  571.613   0
75 DAVE FENN/4    518   AU 17 MAL   BC   H-12:58:52 297.102 06:38  571.546   0
76 FLORENTINO LO  530   IF 17 RICH  BC   C-14:17:11  2/  9  07:14  569.585   0
77 FLY BY NIGHT    36   IF 17 LIN   BB   H-13:59:32  4/ 19  07:09  567.100   0
78 DAVE FENN       40   AU 17 PREL  DC   H-13:07:21  2/  4  06:47  566.292   0
79 WADDINGTON LO 2266   IF 17 LCC   BC   C-16:07:45  3/ 12  08:10  562.550   0
80 TOM DEROSA    2297   CU 17 OL    BC   H-14:13:38  5/ 27  07:20  561.780   0
81 LORDSHIP LOFT 2500   IF 17 LCC   BB   H-14:06:45 18/ 32  07:19  559.808   0
82 LORDSHIP LOFT  610   IF 17 S     BCSP H-14:10:31 19/ 32  07:23  557.668   0
83 JOE TOLPA/15   206   IF 17 NCC   BC   H-14:31:36 313.934 07:42  548.354   0
84 BLACK EAGLE L 1161   IF 17 VPC   BC   H-14:22:52 13/ 16  07:39  546.872   0
85 TOM DEROSA     605   AU 17 SRI   BC   C-15:00:32  6/ 27  08:07  536.367   0
86 THE ONE LOFT   587   IF 17 NWC   BB   H-15:21:18  3/ 12  08:26  528.139   0
87 FLY BY NIGHT  72283  IF 17 BWI   BC   H-15:30:42  5/ 19  08:40  518.635   0
88 RAY&RAY LOFT   602   AU 17 NRA   DC   C-14:44:19  3/ 18  08:24  512.197   0
89 FLY BY NIGHT     6   AU 17 WINS  DCWF H-15:44:39  6/ 19  08:54  511.942   0
90 THE ONE LOFT  2193   IF 17 NPR   BB   H-16:12:41  4/ 12  09:17  503.658   0
91 FLY BY NIGHT     8   AU 17 EWA   BBWF H-16:35:17  7/ 19  09:45  489.029   0
——————————————————————————-
No clockings were reported from LIU LOFT out of 5 entries.
No clockings were reported from GUESS WHO out of 1 entries.
No clockings were reported from SOMVATH LOFT out of 3 entries.
No clockings were reported from PIOTROWSKI out of 6 entries.
No clockings were reported from A PUPKOWSKI out of 1 entries.
No clockings were reported from UFPF/PENA LOFT out of 4 entries.
No clockings were reported from TARGONSKI LOFT out of 2 entries.
No clockings were reported from BOKSZ out of 1 entries.
No clockings were reported from BOB CARNEY out of 10 entries.
No clockings were reported from DAN MCKENNA out of 8 entries.
No clockings were reported from A & Z LOFT out of 17 entries.

 

icon2

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CommentLuv badge

Paid Advertisement

Paid Advertisement